United Airlines Flight UA 4900 Status

Newark, United States to Dulles, United States

Domestic flight UA 4900 from Newark (EWR) United States to Dulles (IAD) United States operated by United Airlines - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

United Airlines (UA) 4900 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
United Airlines Flight Status

UA 4900
United Airlines

Scheduled 7:29 p.m. EWR Scheduled 9:10 p.m. IAD
Contact Airlines Terminal: C Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: United Airlines
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: EWR Arrival Airport: IAD
Departure Airport: Newark Liberty International Airport, Newark, United States Arrival Airport: Washington Dulles International Airport, Dulles, United States
EWR Time Zone: GMT -5:00 IAD Time Zone: GMT -5:00
EWR Current Time: Thursday 2018-04-26 20:48 PM IAD Current Time: Thursday 2018-04-26 20:48 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 41 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 340 kms / 211 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

United Airlines UA 4900 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-04 Friday 19:10 20:47 (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Scheduled
2018-05-02 Wednesday 19:10 20:47 (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Scheduled
2018-05-03 Thursday 19:10 20:47 (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Scheduled
2018-04-30 Monday 19:10 20:47 (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Scheduled
2018-05-01 Tuesday 19:10 20:47 (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Scheduled
2018-04-28 Saturday 19:10 20:47 (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Scheduled
2018-04-29 Sunday 19:10 20:47 (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Scheduled
2018-04-27 Friday 19:10 20:47 (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Scheduled

UA 4900 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-04-23 Monday 19:43 20:27 43 minute(s) (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Landed 20:27
2018-04-24 Tuesday 19:30 20:12 42 minute(s) (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Landed 20:12
2018-04-21 Saturday 19:34 20:20 46 minute(s) (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Landed 20:20
2018-04-22 Sunday 19:48 20:31 42 minute(s) (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Landed 20:31
2018-04-19 Thursday 19:30 20:20 49 minute(s) (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Landed 20:20
2018-04-20 Friday 19:35 20:24 49 minute(s) (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Landed 20:24
2018-04-25 Wednesday 22:36 23:17 41 minute(s) (EWR) New York (IAD) Washington Landed 23:17