United Airlines Flight UA 1248 Status

San Francisco, United States to Los Angeles, United States

Domestic flight UA 1248 from San Francisco (SFO) United States to Los Angeles (LAX) United States operated by United Airlines - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

United Airlines (UA) 1248 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
United Airlines Flight Status

UA 1248
United Airlines

Scheduled 13:47 Actual 14:14 SFO Scheduled 15:22 Estimated 15:11 LAX
Landed 15:11 Terminal: 1 Gate: Terminal: B Gate:
Airline: United Airlines
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: SFO Arrival Airport: LAX
Departure Airport: San Francisco International Airport, San Francisco, United States Arrival Airport: Los Angeles International Airport, Los Angeles, United States
SFO Time Zone: GMT -8:00 LAX Time Zone: GMT -8:00
SFO Current Time: Thursday 2018-04-26 17:50 PM LAX Current Time: Thursday 2018-04-26 17:50 PM
Flight Duration: 4 hour(s) 30 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 544 kms / 338 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

United Airlines UA 1248 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-05 Saturday 13:47 15:22 (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Scheduled
2018-05-03 Thursday 13:47 15:22 (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Scheduled
2018-05-04 Friday 13:47 15:22 (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Scheduled
2018-05-01 Tuesday 13:47 15:22 (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Scheduled
2018-05-02 Wednesday 13:47 15:22 (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Scheduled
2018-04-29 Sunday 13:55 15:30 (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Scheduled
2018-04-30 Monday 13:47 15:22 (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Scheduled
2018-04-27 Friday 13:47 15:22 (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Scheduled
2018-04-28 Saturday 13:47 15:22 (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Scheduled

UA 1248 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-04-25 Wednesday 13:56 14:54 58 minute(s) (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Landed 14:54
2018-04-23 Monday 13:59 14:59 60 minute(s) (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Landed 14:59
2018-04-24 Tuesday 13:55 14:54 58 minute(s) (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Landed 14:54
2018-04-21 Saturday 14:06 None 1 hour(s) 35 minute(s) (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Unknown
2018-04-22 Sunday 14:17 15:17 60 minute(s) (SFO) San Francisco (LAX) Los Angeles Landed 15:17